Outfit of the day: Day 7 (I wanna be a rockstar!)


Date night with the Fiance last night. *joy* You know it's date night when he takes you to your favorite.. Japanese dinner. *Booyah!*

I was sooooooo lazy to dress up for the pass few days, Fiance was over the top! Oh yes, and with the bad bad haze going on in Malaysia now. I'm NOT allowed to go out at all due to my asthma. =( It sucks to be in Malaysia right now! Just look at the view from the condo! Really bad!! Indonesia better do something about the open burning man!! *ugh*


 So back to the outfit. I was to lazy to get all fancied and dressed up. So threw on my shorts and a top and a cardi and off we went. =) I fell in love with this bag! It took me 3 days of passing by it and contemplating to decide on getting this bag.. And so far, there are no regrets! None at all! =)


 This is the whole look. I didn't bother editing the pictures ok. Thus a longer post full of pictures. =) Vainess of me.

I am seriously counting down the days till I can wear my heels once again. Tried on my wedding shoes last night just to make sure it still fits me right.. Oh goodness, the pain I felt was unbearable.. Call me stubborn or whatever but hey, I need to make sure I can still wear that heels for my big day ok! =p Due to the heels incident, Fiance made sure I wore my trusty Sandals out. *Le sigh*


I paired this whole look with the most amazing rockstar accessories. =) You gotta love Juicy Couture and their insane charm bracelets. =) These were gifts from my 'whites'.


Top: A gift from New Zealand
Cardigan: Zara
Shorts: Tailor Made
Sandals: Clark's 
Ring: Charmz
Charm Bracelet: Juicy Couture. 
Bag: From a Bazaar

Photobucket

0 comments: